The table above lists the date of the final order in each of those cases. Under the Civil Penalty Fund rule, the victims of the violations for which the civil penalties were imposed in these cases are eligible to receive payment from the Civil Penalty Fund to compensate their uncompensated harm. Of those cases, two cases—Payday Loan Debt Solution, Inc. (PLDS), and Gordon, et al.—had classes of victims with uncompensated harm that is compensable from the Civil Penalty Fund. 5 4 Under Section 1075.101 of the Civil Penalty Fund rule, for purposes of Civil Penalty Fund allocations, a “Final Order†is a consent order or settlement issued by a court or by the Bureau, or an appealable order issued by a court or by the Bureau as to which the time for filing an appeal has expired and no appeals are pending. Appeals include petitions for reconsideration, review, rehearing, and certiorari. For reporting purposes, “date of final order†for all consent orders is defined as the date the order was entered on the docket. The chart has been updated for all periods to reflect this definition.